• Report: #197716

Complaint Review: CCS CARD SERVICES INC

  • Submitted: Fri, June 23, 2006
  • Updated: Fri, June 23, 2006

  • Reported By:Rome Georgia
CCS CARD SERVICES INC
1000 N STEPHANIE ST STE 13 HENDERSON, Nevada U.S.A.

CCS CARD SERVICES INC - CCS - First National Card CCS CARD SERVICES INC ripoff, misrepresentation, send back to his country not here HENDERSON, Las Vegas Nevada

What's this?
What's this?
What's this?
Is this
Ripoff Report
About you?
Ripoff Report
A business' first
line of defense
on the Internet.
If your business is
willing to make a
commitment to
customer satisfaction
Click here now..

Does your business have a bad reputation?
Fix it the right way.
Corporate Advocacy Program™

SEO Reputation Management at its best!

I can not say what I want to do to people like this, Okay I will. To start off, beat the crap out of him, then find a huge fire ant mound, then when his is begging to me to stop then break a few bones and send him to fight for our country instead of tearing it apart.

Here is Cesar Zamora's Badge # (HaHa) 055308
Phone #s Used:
800.731.0121 Customer Service
800.717.1278
800.279.6989 Benefits Dept./Credit Department
800.235.1511
800.720.7125
800.330.2501 Allstate Check Cashing incorporated (ACC)
--
Opt of number
888-884-0017(even though they say you are a member for life, the b*****d will sell you and your info to anyone and everyone.)
--
Another Opt out # (this states it is to the 3 credit Bureaus
888-567-8688

New York State Banking Department
800-522-3330

Address and Names
CCS
PO Box 17800
Las Vegas, NV 89114-7800

Other Names:
Consumer Credit Services
First National Membercard
First National Merchantcard
CCS - First National Credit Card
CCS - Home Shopping Network
Cash-on-Demand - First National Credit Card
Cash on Demand
First National Cardholder

Catalogs are:
World of Products Spring 2006
CCS "The New You Living Collection" Vol. 9

Went Stuid, Now Look
Rome, Georgia
U.S.A.

This report was posted on Ripoff Report on 06/23/2006 01:37 AM and is a permanent record located here: http://www.ripoffreport.com/r/CCS-CARD-SERVICES-INC/HENDERSON-Nevada-890114/CCS-CARD-SERVICES-INC-CCS-First-National-Card-CCS-CARD-SERVICES-INC-ripoff-misreprese-197716. The posting time indicated is Arizona local time. Arizona does not observe daylight savings so the post time may be Mountain or Pacific depending on the time of year.

Ripoff Report has an exclusive license to this report. It may not be copied without the written permission of Ripoff Report.

Click Here to read other Ripoff Reports on CCS CARD SERVICES INC

Search for additional reports

If you would like to see more Rip-off Reports on this company/individual, search here:

Search Tips
Report & Rebuttal
Respond to this report!
What's this?
Also a victim?
What's this?
Repair Your Reputation!
What's this?
X