• Report: #1064567

Complaint Review: Jade Malay

Thank You

Read how Ripoff Report saves consumers millions.

  • Submitted: Fri, July 05, 2013
  • Updated: Sat, July 06, 2013

  • Reported By: Patricia Serrano — Sacramento California
Jade Malay
13264 Torrington Dr Frisco, Texas USA

Jade Malay | crooked chiropractor making false claims | false advertising Frisco Texas

*Consumer Comment: Patricia,

What's this?
What's this?
What's this?
Is this
Ripoff Report
About you?
Ripoff Report
A business' first
line of defense
on the Internet.
If your business is
willing to make a
commitment to
customer satisfaction
Click here now..

Does your business have a bad reputation?
Fix it the right way.
Corporate Advocacy Program™

SEO Reputation Management at its best!

Name: Jade Malay

Alias: Jade D Malay, Jade J Malay

Date of birth: August 25, 1966 (8-25-660

Occupation: doctor of chiropractic, chiropractor
Texas Board of Chiropractic Examiners License #: 6310

Home address:
13264 Torrington Dr
Frisco, Texas 75035-0001

Former address:
3204 Apple Tree Dr
Plano, Texas 75093-8410

Work address:
North Dallas Spine and Total Health
2800 N Dallas Pkwy; Ste 150
Plano, Texas 75093-4940
Phone: 972-378-0383
Fax: 972-403-3434


Associated companies:
Alliance Pain Centers
J & M Mastermind Marketing LLC
Malay & Robinson Enterprise LLC


Crooked chiropractor

On October 26, 2009, Jade Malay, a chiropractor practicing in Dallas, published an advertisement for a Zerona laser treatment package for the removal of body fat and stated in her advertisement “satisfaction guaranteed. [continued below]....

.....”

Around that same time, a patient responded to the advertisement and was required to sign a contract which clearly stated “no guarantee is implied or suggested that the desired results will be achieved.”

On February 2, 2010, a patient paid Jade Malay $2,467.15 for a 12-visit package deal for Zerona laser treatment sessions for the reduction of fatty tissue in her legs and knees.

Seeing that the patient did not get the results she wanted, the patient requested a full refund of her money from Jade Malay to which she adamantly refused.

The patient stated that the advertisement clearly states “satisfaction guaranteed” to which Dr. Malay responded “no guarantee is implied” in the contract.

The patient took the matter up to the Texas Board of Chiropractic Examiners against Jade Malay, License #6310, and lodged a complaint.

To date, the crooked chinky chiropractor was forced to refund the money owed to the patient and, on top of that, was fined an amount of $1500.00 for false and deceptive advertising while engaging in the practice of chiropractic.

Why is it always the damn fresh-off-the-boat doctors who are out to scam the public?

Jade Malay is a scam artist who is out to make a fast dollar against the public by peddling her worthless Zerona laser. You can see her videos on YouTube where she makes unfounded claims.

Definitely avoid this Chinatown b*tch and go elsewhere for better service at a cheaper price. She is definitely a quack.

If she claims that the Zerona laser can help with fat loss, then how comes she herself is still fat? Why does she not use the laser on herself?

 


This report was posted on Ripoff Report on 07/05/2013 08:51 AM and is a permanent record located here: http://www.ripoffreport.com/r/Jade-Malay/Frisco-Texas-75035/Jade-Malay-crooked-chiropractor-making-false-claims-false-advertising-Frisco-Texas-1064567. The posting time indicated is Arizona local time. Arizona does not observe daylight savings so the post time may be Mountain or Pacific depending on the time of year.

Ripoff Report has an exclusive license to this report. It may not be copied without the written permission of Ripoff Report.

Click Here to read other Ripoff Reports on Jade Malay

Search for additional reports

If you would like to see more Rip-off Reports on this company/individual, search here:

Search Tips
Report & Rebuttal
Respond to this report!
What's this?
Also a victim?
What's this?
Repair Your Reputation!
What's this?
REBUTTALS & REPLIES:
0Author 1Consumer 0Employee/Owner
Updates & Rebuttals

#1 Consumer Comment

Patricia,

AUTHOR: Karl - ()

Maybe the Antler Expert can answer your last question. Just type in 854428 at this site and you can read the Antler Expert's Ripoff Report. It appears that the Antler Expert received a "Notice of Subpoena" for posting Ripoff Report #854428. It is possible that you will receive a subpoena also. Keep us posted if you are subpoenaed.

If you 'Google' this- JADE MALAY, and go to page two of your Google search, it will take you to this Ripoff Report. Have a great weekend!

Respond to this report!
What's this?
Report & Rebuttal
Respond to this report!
What's this?
Also a victim?
What's this?
Repair Your Reputation!
What's this?

Advertisers above have met our
strict standards for business conduct.



Ripoff Report Legal Directory