• Report: #481829

Complaint Review: KOLAWOLE A OGUNNAIKE - Dr. Kola

Thank You

Read how Ripoff Report saves consumers millions.

  • Submitted: Tue, August 18, 2009
  • Updated: Sun, August 23, 2009

  • Reported By: CONSUMERALERT09 — RIVERSIDE California USA
KOLAWOLE A OGUNNAIKE - Dr. Kola
2305 SUNNYMEAD BLVD. MORENO VALLEY, California United States of America

KOLAWOLE A OGUNNAIKE - Dr. Kola - FIRST SECURITY FINANCIAL RESOURCES INC. - FIRST REALTY PROFESSIONALS INC. - COUNTRYWIDE & MORTGAGE IN JULY OF 2009 I MET THIS AFRICAN MAN AT MY AUTO REPAIR SHOP. HE EXPRESSED HE PRESENTED HIM SELF AS A REAL ESTATE AGENT/LOAN OFFICER AND THAT HE HAD HIS OWN COMPANY. RIVERSIDE, California

* : Make sure to 'Google' this- THE OBAMA DECEPTION, and watch it on the web!

* : FIRST REALTY PROFESSIONALS INC. AKA DR. KOLA

What's this?
What's this?
What's this?
Is this
Ripoff Report
About you?
Ripoff Report
A business' first
line of defense
on the Internet.
If your business is
willing to make a
commitment to
customer satisfaction
Click here now..

Does your business have a bad reputation?
Fix it the right way.
Corporate Advocacy Program™

SEO Reputation Management at its best!

IN JULY OF 2009 I MET THIS AFRICAN MAN AT MY AUTO REPAIR SHOP WHO PRESENTED HIM SELF AS A REAL ESTATE AGENT/LOAN OFFICER. HE EXPRESSED TO ME THAT HE COULD HELP ME BUY A HOUSE. I AGREED TO ALLOW HIM TO HELP ME BY A HOUSE.

ON AUGUST 5TH HE TOLD ME THAT HE NEEDED A CASHIERS CHECK WROTE OUT TO HIS COMPANY, IN THE AMOUNT OF $1000.00 DOLLARS TO SHOW AS EARNEST MONEY TO USE IT TO MAKE OFFERS ON PROPERTIES ONLY. BEFORE I GAVE HIM THE CASHIERS CHECK HE WAS VERY MOTIVATED. A DAY AFTER I GAVE HIM THE CASHIERS CHECK, HE STARTED TO BE SHORT AND NOT VERY INTERESTED IN HELPING TO MAKE OFFERS ON PROPERTIES. I STARTED TO GET VERY SUSPICIOUS, AND DID A BACKGROUND CHECK ON THE HIS COMPANIES, "FIRST REALTY PROFESSIONALS INC." AND "FIRST SECURITY FINANCIAL RESOURCES" AND FOUND OUT THAT NEITHER DR. KOLA NOR HIS COMPANIES ARE LICENSED UNDER THE DEPARTMENT OF REAL ESTATE IN CALIFORNIA. AND ON AUGUST 13TH I CHECKED WITH MY BANK AND FOUND OUT THAT HE(DR.KOLA) CASHED THE CASHIERS CHECK ON AUGUST 11TH. ON AUGUST 14TH, 2009 AT 4:30PM I CONFRONTED HIM AT HIS OFFICE LOCATION AND TOLD HIM THAT I DID NOT WANT TO WORK WITH HIM ANY MORE.


I ASKED FOR MY CASHIERS CHECK BACK. THEN HE TELLS ME THAT THE CASHIERS CHECK WAS DEPOSITED IN HIS COMPANIES BANK ACCOUNT. I TOLD HIM THAT I HAVE PROOF FROM MY BANK THAT THE CASHIERS CHECK WAS CASHED. THEN HE TELLS ME THAT HIS BROKER CAN WRITE ME OUT A CHECK BUT HE WOULD NOT BE AT THE OFFICE FOR ANOTHER 30 MINUTES. 30 MINUTES LATER DR. KOLA HAS ME SPEAK TO SOMEONE ON HIS CELL PHONE PRETENDING TO BE THE BROKER(MOHAMED SAIFUL ISLAM). I ONLY KNOW THIS BECAUSE I MET MOHAMED SAIFUL ISLAM A FEW WEEKS AGO WHO HAS AN ACCENT. THE PERSON I WAS SPEAKING WITH OVER THE PHONE HAD NO ACCENT. AND ON THE CELL PHONE DISPLAY IT SHOWED A NAME OF DR. MORRIS. THIS GUY WHO WAS PRETENDING TO BE THE BROKER PROCEEDED TO TELL ME THAT HE WAS OUT OF TOWN AND COULD NOT MAKE IT IN BY MONDAY TO GIVE ME MY MONEY. I SAID SURE, I KNOW YOU'RE NOT REALLY THE BROKER, MOHAMED SAIFUL ISLAM, YOUR NAME IS DR. MORRIS AS IT DISPLAYS ON THE CELL PHONE. I HUNG UP ON HIM AND TOLD DR. KOLA AND TOLD HIM THAT WHAT HE DID WAS WRONG, MISLEADING AND DEFRAUDING ME. AT THAT MOMENT I CALLED THE POLICE AND WHEN THEY ARRIVED AT THE LOCATION I TOLD THE OFFICER WHAT THE CON ARTIST DID TO ME. THE OFFICER EXPRESSED TO ME THAT THE WAY DR. KOLA TOOK MY MONEY WAS TECHNICALLY CONSIDER CIVIL MATTER AND THAT ALL I COULD DO IS FILE A LAW SUIT.

MY MOTHER WAS WORKING WITH DR. KOLA AS WELL IN DOING A SHORT SALE ON HER HOUSE. DR. KOLA TOLD MY MOTHER THAT IN ORDER FOR THE SHORT SALE LENDER TO APPROVE THE SHORT SALE, THE LENDER IS REQUIRING HER TO MAKE TWO BACK PAYMENTS THAT WERE BEHIND FOR A TOTAL OF $5000. MY MOTHER TOLD DR. KOLA THAT SHE ONLY HAD $2500 DOLLARS. DR. KOLA TOLD MY MOTHER TO MAKE CASHIERS CHECK $2500 DOLLARS WROTE OUT TO HIS COMPANY'S NAME, FIRST REALTY PROFESSIONALS INC.

A WEEK LATER SHE CALLED THE SHORT SALE LENDER TO CONFIRM THAT THEY HAD RECEIVED THE $2500 DOLLARS. THE LENDER EXPRESSED TO HER THAT THEY NEVER REQUESTED NOR REQUIRED ANY BACK PAYMENTS FROM HER. THAT IT WAS A COMPLETE LIE. THEN MY MOTHER WENT TO THE HER BANK AND FOUND OUT THAT THE CASHIERS CHECK WAS CASHED.

SHE LATER CONFRONTED DR. KOLA ABOUT WHAT HE DID AND HE FLAT OUT DENIED THAT HE POCKETED HER $2500 DOLLARS.

NOW WE MUST SUE! 


This report was posted on Ripoff Report on 08/18/2009 12:51 PM and is a permanent record located here: http://www.ripoffreport.com/r/KOLAWOLE-A-OGUNNAIKE-Dr-Kola/MORENO-VALLEY-California-92553/KOLAWOLE-A-OGUNNAIKE-Dr-Kola-FIRST-SECURITY-FINANCIAL-RESOURCES-INC-FIRST-REALTY-P-481829. The posting time indicated is Arizona local time. Arizona does not observe daylight savings so the post time may be Mountain or Pacific depending on the time of year.

Ripoff Report has an exclusive license to this report. It may not be copied without the written permission of Ripoff Report.

Click Here to read other Ripoff Reports on KOLAWOLE A OGUNNAIKE - Dr. Kola

Search for additional reports

If you would like to see more Rip-off Reports on this company/individual, search here:

Search Tips
Report & Rebuttal
Respond to this report!
What's this?
Also a victim?
What's this?
Repair Your Reputation!
What's this?
REBUTTALS & REPLIES:
1Author 1Consumer 0Employee/Owner
Updates & Rebuttals

#1

Make sure to 'Google' this- THE OBAMA DECEPTION, and watch it on the web!

AUTHOR: Karl - (U.S.A.)



*SPREAD IT ALL OVER THE WORLDWIDE WEB at sites like- 'TWITTER' & 'FACEBOOK'.

Thank you.
Respond to this report!
What's this?

#2

FIRST REALTY PROFESSIONALS INC. AKA DR. KOLA

AUTHOR: CONSUMERALERT09 - (USA)

IN JULY OF 2009 I MET THIS AFRICAN MAN AT MY AUTO REPAIR SHOP WHO
PRESENTED HIM SELF AS A REAL ESTATE AGENT/LOAN OFFICER. HE EXPRESSED TO
ME THAT HE COULD HELP ME BUY A HOUSE. I AGREED TO ALLOW HIM TO HELP ME
BY A HOUSE. ON AUGUST 5TH HE TOLD ME THAT HE NEEDED A CASHIERS CHECK
WROTE OUT TO HIS COMPANY, IN THE AMOUNT OF $1000.00 DOLLARS TO SHOW AS
EARNEST MONEY TO USE IT TO MAKE OFFERS ON PROPERTIES ONLY. BEFORE I
GAVE HIM THE CASHIERS CHECK HE WAS VERY MOTIVATED. A DAY AFTER I GAVE
HIM THE CASHIERS CHECK, HE STARTED TO BE SHORT AND NOT VERY INTERESTED
IN HELPING TO MAKE OFFERS ON PROPERTIES. I STARTED TO GET VERY
SUSPICIOUS, AND DID A BACKGROUND CHECK ON THE HIS COMPANIES, "FIRST
REALTY PROFESSIONALS INC." AND "FIRST SECURITY FINANCIAL RESOURCES" AND
FOUND OUT THAT NEITHER DR. KOLA NOR HIS COMPANIES ARE LICENSED UNDER
THE DEPARTMENT OF REAL ESTATE IN CALIFORNIA. AND ON AUGUST 13TH I
CHECKED WITH MY BANK AND FOUND OUT THAT HE(DR.KOLA) CASHED THE CASHIERS
CHECK ON AUGUST 11TH. ON AUGUST 14TH, 2009 AT 4:30PM I CONFRONTED HIM
AT HIS OFFICE LOCATION AND TOLD HIM THAT I DID NOT WANT TO WORK WITH
HIM ANY MORE. I ASKED FOR MY CASHIERS CHECK BACK. THEN HE TELLS ME THAT
THE CASHIERS CHECK WAS DEPOSITED IN HIS COMPANIES BANK ACCOUNT. I TOLD
HIM THAT I HAVE PROOF FROM MY BANK THAT THE CASHIERS CHECK WAS CASHED.
THEN HE TELLS ME THAT HIS BROKER CAN WRITE ME OUT A CHECK BUT HE WOULD
NOT BE AT THE OFFICE FOR ANOTHER 30 MINUTES. 30 MINUTES LATER DR. KOLA
HAS ME SPEAK TO SOMEONE ON HIS CELL PHONE PRETENDING TO BE THE
BROKER(MOHAMED SAIFUL ISLAM). I ONLY KNOW THIS BECAUSE I MET MOHAMED
SAIFUL ISLAM A FEW WEEKS AGO WHO HAS AN ACCENT. THE PERSON I WAS
SPEAKING WITH OVER THE PHONE HAD NO ACCENT. AND ON THE CELL PHONE
DISPLAY IT SHOWED A NAME OF DR. MORRIS. THIS GUY WHO WAS PRETENDING TO
BE THE BROKER PROCEEDED TO TELL ME THAT HE WAS OUT OF TOWN AND COULD
NOT MAKE IT IN BY MONDAY TO GIVE ME MY MONEY. I SAID SURE, I KNOW
YOU'RE NOT REALLY THE BROKER, MOHAMED SAIFUL ISLAM, YOUR NAME IS DR.
MORRIS AS IT DISPLAYS ON THE CELL PHONE. I HUNG UP ON HIM AND TOLD DR.
KOLA AND TOLD HIM THAT WHAT HE DID WAS WRONG, MISLEADING AND DEFRAUDING
ME. AT THAT MOMENT I CALLED THE POLICE AND WHEN THEY ARRIVED AT THE
LOCATION I TOLD THE OFFICER WHAT THE CON ARTIST DID TO ME. THE OFFICER
EXPRESSED TO ME THAT THE WAY DR. KOLA TOOK MY MONEY WAS TECHNICALLY
CONSIDER CIVIL MATTER AND THAT ALL I COULD DO IS FILE A LAW SUIT. MY
MOTHER WAS WORKING WITH DR. KOLA AS WELL IN DOING A SHORT SALE ON HER
HOUSE. DR. KOLA TOLD MY MOTHER THAT IN ORDER FOR THE SHORT SALE LENDER
TO APPROVE THE SHORT SALE, THE LENDER IS REQUIRING HER TO MAKE TWO BACK
PAYMENTS THAT WERE BEHIND FOR A TOTAL OF $5000. MY MOTHER TOLD DR. KOLA
THAT SHE ONLY HAD $2500 DOLLARS. DR. KOLA TOLD MY MOTHER TO MAKE
CASHIERS CHECK $2500 DOLLARS WROTE OUT TO HIS COMPANY'S NAME, FIRST
REALTY PROFESSIONALS INC. A WEEK LATER SHE CALLED THE SHORT SALE LENDER
TO CONFIRM THAT THEY HAD RECEIVED THE $2500 DOLLARS. THE LENDER
EXPRESSED TO HER THAT THEY NEVER REQUESTED NOR REQUIRED ANY BACK
PAYMENTS FROM HER. THAT IT WAS A COMPLETE LIE. THEN MY MOTHER WENT TO
THE HER BANK AND FOUND OUT THAT THE CASHIERS CHECK WAS CASHED. SHE
LATER CONFRONTED DR. KOLA ABOUT WHAT HE DID AND HE FLAT OUT DENIED THAT
HE POCKETED HER $2500 DOLLARS. NOW WE MUST SUE!
Respond to this report!
What's this?
Report & Rebuttal
Respond to this report!
What's this?
Also a victim?
What's this?
Repair Your Reputation!
What's this?

Advertisers above have met our
strict standards for business conduct.



Ripoff Report Legal Directory