• Report: #571900

Complaint Review: Family Dollar Stores

  • Submitted: Fri, February 19, 2010
  • Updated: Fri, February 19, 2010

  • Reported By: debbie — mesa Arizona United States of America
Family Dollar Stores
1240 w university Dr mesa az mesa, Arizona United States of America
  • Phone:
  • Web:
  • Category:

Family Dollar Stores manager Lorraine assist managerPenny i was a 3rd key holder forthis store. i was forced to put money in safe and till when I didnt even work that day .In order to keep my job. The assis. manager made commentsabout latino and black africa mesa, Arizona

What's this?
What's this?
What's this?
Is this
Ripoff Report
About you?
Ripoff Report
A business' first
line of defense
on the Internet.
If your business is
willing to make a
commitment to
customer satisfaction
Click here now..

Does your business have a bad reputation?
Fix it the right way.
Corporate Advocacy Program™

SEO Reputation Management at its best!

to report any thing.I will never sop at this co. ever

This report was posted on Ripoff Report on 02/19/2010 12:19 PM and is a permanent record located here: http://www.ripoffreport.com/r/Family-Dollar-Stores/mesa-Arizona-/Family-Dollar-Stores-manager-Lorraine-assist-managerPenny-i-was-a-3rd-key-holder-forthis-s-571900. The posting time indicated is Arizona local time. Arizona does not observe daylight savings so the post time may be Mountain or Pacific depending on the time of year.

Ripoff Report has an exclusive license to this report. It may not be copied without the written permission of Ripoff Report.

Click Here to read other Ripoff Reports on Family Dollar Stores

Search for additional reports

If you would like to see more Rip-off Reports on this company/individual, search here:

Search Tips
Report & Rebuttal
Respond to this report!
What's this?
Also a victim?
What's this?
Repair Your Reputation!
What's this?