• Report: #1098920

Complaint Review: MaximLife

  • Submitted: Tue, November 12, 2013
  • Updated: Tue, November 12, 2013

  • Reported By: steven — Florida
MaximLife
499 NE 40th Street Boca Raton, Florida USA

MaximLife Adriana Gutierrez Guardia Scamming the public put of money Adriana Gutierrez Guardia took over a con artists business and continued conning people out of money Boca Raton Florida

*UPDATE Employee: Maxim Life

What's this?
What's this?
What's this?
Is this
Ripoff Report
About you?
Ripoff Report
A business' first
line of defense
on the Internet.
If your business is
willing to make a
commitment to
customer satisfaction
Click here now..

Does your business have a bad reputation?
Fix it the right way.
Corporate Advocacy Program™

SEO Reputation Management at its best!

EVERY ONE STAY AWAY FROM MAXIM LIFE....Maxim Life has changed hands to Adriana Gutierrez Guardia.  She is conning people out of money.  She is a liar! Adriana Gutierrez Guardia has people coming in to do clenses THAT DO NOT WORK.  

Adriana knows nothing about ANY of the supplemets she is telling people to take.

The claims she is making that these pills, sprays , and powders do turned out to be garbage.  I wish I listened to my gut about not working with this company.  Through my research I have found many people like myself that has been conned by this company.  

The previous owner is a crimal who was kicked out of the business becuase of lawsuits that were taking place in regards to the health industry and now Adriana Gutierrez Guardia has taken over to keep running the scam.  

I was looking at their website to input the information and found out they have moved to a bigger new facility.  I wonder who she conned out of money to support that.  

The bottom line is STAY AWAY FROM THIS PLACE.  DO NOT SAY I DIDNT WARN YOU!

 


This report was posted on Ripoff Report on 11/12/2013 08:45 PM and is a permanent record located here: http://www.ripoffreport.com/r/MaximLife/-Boca-Raton-Florida-33431/MaximLife-Adriana-Gutierrez-Guardia-Scamming-the-public-put-of-money-Adriana-Gutierrez-Gu-1098920. The posting time indicated is Arizona local time. Arizona does not observe daylight savings so the post time may be Mountain or Pacific depending on the time of year.

Ripoff Report has an exclusive license to this report. It may not be copied without the written permission of Ripoff Report.

Click Here to read other Ripoff Reports on MaximLife

Search for additional reports

If you would like to see more Rip-off Reports on this company/individual, search here:

Search Tips
Report & Rebuttal
Respond to this report!
What's this?
Also a victim?
What's this?
Repair Your Reputation!
What's this?
REBUTTALS & REPLIES:
0Author 1Consumer 0Employee/Owner
Updates & Rebuttals

#1 UPDATE Employee

Maxim Life

AUTHOR: Adriana Gutierrez Guardia - ()

 Steven from  Florida, let me set the record straight:  Maxim Life has not changed hands at all since Aug of 2011!  The manufacturer of the products owns the retail location.  They took it over after former owner/founder Brian Yusem was arrested and accused of practicing medicine without a license.   Yusem operated under Maxim Body Systems Inc and used the name Maxim Life but he never officially registered it.   The new corporation that took over the retail store registered the trade name Maxim Life.  The products we sell are the same products Yusem carried at his clinic and stores for years!  He bought them from us.   Same products same results, different ownership.   
What happened is that the court ordered Yusem to divest from the company.   And because Brian Yusem is such a lousy business man, the court order was followed and Yusem was cut off - specially from 'DECISION MAKING".  
Since he was cut off, Mr. Yusem has made it a point to bad mouth his own creation.   Since he can't be a piece of the pie, he is making it his mission to have people like you Steven posts FALSE information. 

Adriana Gutierrez Guardia is not even my legal name Steven, so I'm wondering who are you???  We have no record of any new or old clients called Steven.  

I have not taken the business over, you are wrong!   I am employed by the manufacturer to run a retail location. 

We have not moved to a bigger location, we are still in the same place since Dec 2011.  However, we are looking to relocate to a smaller place, so again you are wrong Steven. 

This Ripoff Report is FALSE!  It is the STEVENS of this world that have nothing better to do than to spread FALSE rumors! 

Respond to this report!
What's this?
Report & Rebuttal
Respond to this report!
What's this?
Also a victim?
What's this?
Repair Your Reputation!
What's this?
X