Ripoff Report Needs Your Help!
[…] • Author Confirmed What's this?
  • Why?
  • Carson Lowe Investigations 225 W Hospitality Ln # 200. San Bernardino, California U.S.A.

Show customers why they should trust your business over your competitors...

Is this
Report about YOU
listed on other sites?
Those sites steal
Ripoff Report's
content.
We can get those
removed for you!
Find out more here.
How to fix
Ripoff Report
If your business is
willing to make a
commitment to
customer satisfaction
Click here now..

The California law that governs private investigators is California Business & Profession Code Section 7521. The California Bureau of Security & Investigative Services (BSIS) handles complaints against private investigators. Section 7561.1. states

"The director may deny, suspend, or revoke a license issued under this chapter if he or she determines that the licensee or his or her manager, if an individual, or if the licensee is a person other than an individual, that any of its officers, directors, partners, or its manager, has:.
(g) Willfully failed or refused to render to a client services or a report as agreed between the parties and for which compensation has been paid or tendered in accordance with the agreement of the parties.