X  |  CLOSE
Report: #1455782

Complaint Review: Skywire - Monroe Township NJ

  • Submitted:
  • Updated:
  • Reported By: Rhonda — Monroe United States
  • Skywire
    1100 Cranbury South River Rd
    Monroe Township, NJ
    United States

Skywire Sold me an antenna that does not work Monroe Township NJ

Show customers why they should trust your business over your competitors...

Is this
Ripoff Report
About you?
Ripoff Report
A business' first
line of defense
on the Internet.
If your business is
willing to make a
commitment to
customer satisfaction
Click here now..

Antenna does not work as promised. Does not work at all. No number to call to request refund. I for one could not afford to give them 48.00 for nothing. They advertise money back guarantee or I would not have taken a chance on it.

This report was posted on Ripoff Report on 08/09/2018 11:06 AM and is a permanent record located here: https://www.ripoffreport.com/reports/skywire/monroe-township-nj-08831/skywire-sold-me-an-antenna-that-does-not-work-monroe-township-nj-1455782. The posting time indicated is Arizona local time. Arizona does not observe daylight savings so the post time may be Mountain or Pacific depending on the time of year. Ripoff Report has an exclusive license to this report. It may not be copied without the written permission of Ripoff Report. READ: Foreign websites steal our content

Search for additional reports

If you would like to see more Rip-off Reports on this company/individual, search here:

Report & Rebuttal
Respond to this report!
Also a victim?
Repair Your Reputation!