Ripoff Report Needs Your Help!
[…] Based on the conduct of David Lewis personally and as owner ad representative of True Fit not only is this a breach of contract but it appears this falls under Theft of Services, but I'm not an attorney, its a shame our attorney general and local prosecutors allow this to go on in our communities as they are to busy to be bothered with these type of matters. § 31.04. THEFT OF SERVICE. 

(a) A person commits theft of  service if, with intent to avoid payment for service that he knows  is provided only for compensation: (1)  he intentionally or knowingly secures performance  of the service by deception, threat, or false token; (2)  having control over the disposition of services of  another to which he is not entitled, he intentionally or knowingly  diverts the other's services to his own benefit or to the benefit of  another not entitled to them; (3)  having control of personal property under a  written rental agreement, he holds the property beyond the  expiration of the rental period without the effective consent of  the owner of the property, thereby depriving the owner of the  property of its use in further rentals;  or (4)  he intentionally or knowingly secures the  performance of the service by agreeing to provide compensation and,  after the service is rendered, fails to make payment after  receiving notice demanding payment.

(b)  For purposes of this section, intent to avoid payment is  presumed if:   (1)  the actor absconded without paying for the service  or expressly refused to pay for the service in circumstances where  payment is ordinarily made immediately upon rendering of the  service, as in hotels, campgrounds, recreational vehicle parks,  restaurants, and comparable establishments; (2)  the actor failed to make payment under a service  agreement within 10 days after receiving notice demanding payment; (3)  the actor returns property held under a rental  agreement after the expiration of the rental agreement and fails to  pay the applicable rental charge for the property within 10 days  after the date on which the actor received notice demanding  payment;  or (4)  the actor failed to return the property held under  a rental agreement:

(A)  within five days after receiving notice  demanding return, if the property is valued at less than $1,500;  or (B)  within three days after receiving notice  demanding return, if the property is valued at $1,500 or more.